Final Countdown: Series Classes in Danger

For February/March 2023 Series Classes

Updated January 29th at 5pm

Classes with fewer than 3 enrolled students will be canceled 24-48 hours before the start of the first class. Look over our full Series Class schedule and email us with any questions.

Classes Grouped by Student Need

  • Pole Level 3 | Mondays | 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm | Sarah Marsh
  • Advanced Flexibility: Legs (Splits, Pikes, Pancakes) | Tuesdays | 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm | Sam Alvarez
  • Advanced Handstands | Wednesdays | 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm | Sam Alvarez
  • Trapeze Level 4 | Thursdays | 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm | Julia Kennelly
  • Sling 2/3 – Mixed Level | Fridays | 11:30 am – 12:45 pm | Erica Mix
  • Lyra Level 2 | Monday | 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm | Sarah Marsh
  • Lyra Level 3 | Monday | 7:30 pm – 8:45 pm | Katie Navarro
  • Straps Level 1 | Tuesday | 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm | Xochitl Sosa
  • Rope 3/4 – Mixed Level | Tuesday | 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm | Jordann Baker
  • Intro to Sling & Lyra for Plus Size Bodies | Thursday | 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm | Ginger Snaps
  • Harness – Mixed Level | Thursday | 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm | Amy Myers
  • Lyra 1 for Plus Size Bodies | Thursday | 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm | Ginger Snaps
  • Beginner Handstands | Thursday | 7:30 pm – 8:45 pm | Sam Alvarez
  • Intro to Hooping | Saturday | 1:30 pm – 2:45 pm | Leigh Fisher
  • Silks Level 4 | Tuesday | 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm | Michele Frances
  • Silks Level 2 | Tuesday | 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm | Jennifer Simonds
  • Pole Level 2/3 | Tuesday | 6:45 pm – 8:00 pm | Sarah Marsh
  • Dynamic Dance Trapeze (Level 4+) | Wednesday | 12:30 pm – 1:45 pm | Sam Alvarez
  • Trapeze 1/2 – Mixed Level | Wednesday | 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm | Rachael Shaw
  • Silks Choreography | Wednesday | 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm | Jordann Baker
    Advanced Flexibility: Back & Shoulders | Wednesday | 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm | Sam Alvarez
  • Silks 2/3 – Mixed Level | Friday | 1:00 pm – 2:15 pm | Erica Mix
  • Lyra 3/4 – Mixed Level | Saturday | 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm | Erica Mix
  • Dynamic Lyra: Spinning and Flying Progressions | Sunday | 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm | Sam Alvarez
  • Silks & Sling 1 for Youth | Wednesdays | 4:30pm – 5:45pm | Erica Mix (Needs 3 students)

Classes Grouped by Day of Week

  • Pole Level 3 | Mondays | 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm | Sarah Marsh
    • Needs 3 student
  • Lyra Level 2 | Monday | 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm | Sarah Marsh
    • Needs 2 students
  • Lyra Level 3 | Monday | 7:30 pm – 8:45 pm | Katie Navarro
    • Needs 2 students
  • Silks Level 4 | Tuesday | 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm | Michele Frances
    • Needs 1 student
  • Advanced Flexibility: Legs (Splits, Pikes, Pancakes) | Tuesdays | 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm | Sam Alvarez
    • Needs 3 students
  • Silks Level 2 | Tuesday | 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm | Jennifer Simonds
    • Needs 1 student
  • Straps Level 1 | Tuesday | 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm | Xochitl Sosa
    • Needs 2 students
  • Pole Level 2/3 | Tuesday | 6:45 pm – 8:00 pm | Sarah Marsh
    • Needs 1 student
  • Rope 3/4 – Mixed Level | Tuesday | 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm | Jordann Baker
    • Needs 2 students
  • Dynamic Dance Trapeze (Level 4+) | Wednesday | 12:30 pm – 1:45 pm | Sam Alvarez
    • Needs 1 student
  • Advanced Handstands | Wednesdays | 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm | Sam Alvarez
    • Needs 3 students
  • Trapeze 1/2 – Mixed Level | Wednesday | 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm | Rachael Shaw
    • Needs 1 student
  • Silks Choreography | Wednesday | 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm | Jordann Baker
    • Needs 1 student
  • Advanced Flexibility: Back & Shoulders | Wednesday | 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm | Sam Alvarez
    • Needs 1 student
  • Trapeze Level 4 | Thursdays | 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm | Julia Kennelly
    • Needs 3 students
  • Intro to Sling & Lyra for Plus Size Bodies | Thursday | 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm | Ginger Snaps
    • Needs 2 students
  • Harness – Mixed Level | Thursday | 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm | Amy Myers
    • Needs 2 students
  • Lyra 1 for Plus Size Bodies | Thursday | 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm | Ginger Snaps
    • Needs 2 students
  • Beginner Handstands | Thursday | 7:30 pm – 8:45 pm | Sam Alvarez
    • Needs 2 students
  • Sling 2/3 – Mixed Level | Fridays | 11:30 am – 12:45 pm | Erica Mix
    • Needs 3 students
  • Silks 2/3 – Mixed Level | Friday | 1:00 pm – 2:15 pm | Erica Mix
    • Needs 1 student
  • Intro to Hooping | Saturday | 1:30 pm – 2:45 pm | Leigh Fisher
    • Needs 2 students
  • Lyra 3/4 – Mixed Level | Saturday | 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm | Erica Mix
    • Needs 1 student
  • Dynamic Lyra: Spinning and Flying Progressions | Sunday | 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm | Sam Alvarez
    • Needs 1 student